Organization ChartPrint

 

ACTING DIRECTOR : Shri Amitava Roy

 

 PHYSICS GROUP Sudhee Ranjan Banerjee
  Experimental Nuclear Physics Division Chandana Bhattacharya
  Cryogenic Trap Section Parnika Das
  Nuclear Electronics Section Singaraju Ramanarayana
  Material Science Studies Division    Paramita Mukherjee
      Radiation Damage Studies Section Paramita Mukherjee
  Theoretical Low Energy Nuclear Physics Division D. N. Basu
  Theoretical High Energy Physics Division Jan-e-Alam
  Medical Section Rajib Ghosal
  REGIONAL RADIATION MEDICINE CENTRE   
       RRMC Section S. Ganguly
 
EXPERIMENTAL HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS &  APPLICATIONS GROUP Subhasis Chattopadhyay
  Experimental High Energy Physics Section Premomoy Ghosh
 
HIGH CURRENT CYCLOTRON DEVELOPMENT FOR ADSS GROUP V. S. Pandit
  
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR (ACCELERATORS)
       RADIOACTIVE ION BEAM FACILITIES  GROUP Vaishali Naik
  Radioactive Ion Beam Development Division Vaishali Naik
      RIB Accelerator Design Section for ANURIB Siddhartha Dechoudhury
      Ion Beam Development & Applications Section
Prasanta Karmakar
 
 Radioactive Ion Beam Acceleration Division Arup Bandyopadhyay
   RIB Engineering Design & Implementation Section Manas Mondal
 
       ACCELERATOR PHYSICS GROUP Arup Bandyopadhyay
  Accelerator Physics Division  
  Accelerator Physics Section
  Cyclotron Operation Section  P. S. Chakraborty
  Cyclotron Control Section (Conventional)  S. Chattapadhyay
  Vacuum Section R. C. Yadav
  ECR Ion Source Facilities Section P. Y. Nabhiraj
  Helium Technology and Low Temperature Section N. K. Das
  Medical Cyclotron Section Malay Kanti Dey
  Superconducting Cyclotron Beam Development Section Malay Kanti Dey
      Beam Extraction and Beam Line Jayanta Debnath
 
       MECHANICAL ENGINEERING GROUP Anjan Dutta Gupta
  Mechanical Engineering Design & Research Division Anjan Dutta Gupta
      Workshop Kanchan Majumdar
  Mechanical Engineering Section Bidhan Chandra Mandal
      Transport Maintenance Unit Barun Kumar Das
  Accelerator Technology Development (Mech.) Section Chinmay Nandi
  Cryogenic Instrumentation Section Tamal Kumar Bhattacharyya
  Cryogenic Plants and Instrumentation Section Sandip Pal
  Mechanical Maintenance Md. Islam Siddiqui
  Low Conductivity Water System Joydeep Mishra
  Fire & Safety Section Barun Kumar Das
      Fire Safety Cell  
      Safety Cell  
 
COMPUTER AND INFORMATICS GROUP Amitava Roy
  Computer Division Amitava Roy
      Scientific Information Resources Facility  
  Computer & Management Services Section Asutosh Maiti 
  Applied Electronics Section Susanta Kumar Pal
  ASIC Design Section Amitava Roy 
  Voice Communication Section Tapas Kumar Bhaumik 
  Computer Control Division Sarbajit Pal
     Accelerator Instrumentation Section Sarbajit Pal
     Control System Modelling and Verification Section Tapas Samanta
     Embedded System & DSP Section Madhusudan Dey
 
ACCELERATOR TECHNOLOGY GROUP  Sumit Som
  RF Division   Sumit Som
      RF Section Aditya Mandal
  Power Electronics & Magnet Coil Development Section S. K. Thakur
  Engineering Services Division   Rabindranath De
      Civil Maintenance Section Ranadev Datta 
      Electrical Section A. G. Mallah
      Air Conditioning Section Md. Waseem Siddiqui
      Parks & Garden Rabindranath De
 
Power Supply & Instrumentation Division Manoranjan Das
   Power Supply Development Cell Samit Bandyopadhyay
 
ADMINISTRATION, ACCOUNTS & SECURITY  
  Administrative Officer-III Aroop Banerjee
  Deputy Controller of Accounts CH. Rangaiah   
  Deputy Chief Security Officer D. V. R. Murthy
  Asst. Director (OL) Bhaskaranand Jha
  Accounts Officer D. Ramakrishna
  Asst. Accounts Officer Biswanath Chakraborty
  Assistant Personnel Officer (Estt.) Debjit Gupta
  Assistant Personnel Officer (General Administration) A.K. Pattra