Organization StructurePrint

 

 ACTING DIRECTOR : Dr. Sumit Som

 

 PHYSICS GROUP Jane Alam
  Experimental Nuclear Physics Division Chandana Bhattacharya
       Nuclear Electronics Section  
       Cryogenic Trap Section Parnika Das
  Material Science Studies Division    Paramita Mukherjee
      Radiation Damage Studies Section Paramita Mukherjee
      Medical Section Rajib Ghosal
  Theoretical Nuclear Physics Division Sourav Sarkar
  Scientific Information Resources Facility  
 
EXPERIMENTAL HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS &  APPLICATIONS GROUP Subhasis Chattopadhyay
  Experimental High Energy Physics Section Premomoy Ghosh
  REGIONAL RADIATION MEDICINE CENTRE  
 
       RRMC Section S. Ganguly
 
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR (ACCELERATORS)
       RADIOACTIVE ION BEAM FACILITIES  GROUP Vaishali Naik
  Radioactive Ion Beam Development Division Vaishali Naik
      RIB Accelerator Design Section for ANURIB Siddhartha Dechoudhury
      Ion Beam Development & Applications Section
Prasanta Karmakar
 
 Radioactive Ion Beam Acceleration Division Arup Bandyopadhyay
   RIB Engineering Design & Implementation Section Manas Mondal
 
       ACCELERATOR PHYSICS GROUP Arup Bandyopadhyay
  Accelerator Physics Division  
  Accelerator Physics Section
  Cyclotron Operation Section  P. S. Chakraborty
  Cyclotron Control Section (Conventional)  S. Chattopadhyay
  Vacuum Section Srimanta Bhattachraya
  ECR Ion Source Facilities Section P. Y. Nabhiraj
  Helium Technology and Low Temperature Section N. K. Das
  Medical Cyclotron Section Malay Kanti Dey
  Superconducting Cyclotron Beam Development Section Malay Kanti Dey
      Beam Extraction and Beam Line Jayanta Debnath
 
       MECHANICAL ENGINEERING GROUP Anjan Dutta Gupta
  Mechanical Engineering Design & Research Division Anjan Dutta Gupta
      Workshop Kanchan Majumdar
  Mechanical Engineering Section Bidhan Chandra Mandal
      Transport Maintenance Unit Barun Kumar Das
  Accelerator Technology Development (Mech.) Section Chinmay Nandi
  Cryogenic Instrumentation Section Tamal Kumar Bhattacharyya
  Cryogenic Plants and Instrumentation Section Sandip Pal
  Mechanical Maintenance Md. Islam Siddiqui
  Low Conductivity Water System Joydeep Mishra
  Fire & Safety Section Barun Kumar Das
      Fire Safety Cell  
      Safety Cell  
 
COMPUTER AND INFORMATICS GROUP Sarbajit Pal
  Computer Division Tapas Samanta
      High Performance Computing & IT Services Section Biswajit Sarkar
      General Computing & Networking Infrastructure Section Partha Dhara
      Artificial Intelligence Section Tapas Samanta
  Applied Electronics Division Susanta Kumar Pal
       ASIC Design Section Tanushyam Bhattacharjee
      Embedded System & DSP Section Madhusudan Dey
  Computer Control Division Sarbajit Pal
     Accelerator Instrumentation Section Anindya Roy
  Computer & Management Services Section Asutosh Maiti
  Voice Communication Section Tapas Kumar Bhaumik
 
ACCELERATOR TECHNOLOGY GROUP  Sumit Som
  RF Division   Sumit Som
      RF Section Aditya Mandal
  Power Electronics & Magnet Coil Development Section S. K. Thakur
  Engineering Services Division   Rabindranath De
      Civil Maintenance Section Ranadev Datta 
      Electrical Section A. G. Mallah
      Air Conditioning Section Md. Waseem Siddiqui
      Parks & Garden Rabindranath De
 
Power Supply & Instrumentation Division  
   Power Supply Development Section
Samit Bandyopadhyay
 
ADMINISTRATION, ACCOUNTS & SECURITY  
  Administrative Officer-III C. V. S. Sastry
  Deputy Controller of Accounts K. A. Padmanabhan
  Deputy Chief Security Officer Vinit T. Pawar
  Asst. Director (OL)  
  Accounts Officer K. V. Prasad Babu
  Asst. Accounts Officer Biswanath Chakraborty
  Assistant Personnel Officer (Estt.) V. A. Bhoite
  Assistant Personnel Officer (General Administration) A. K. Pattra