Skip to Main Content
भारत सरकार GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
Skip to Main Content Screen Reader Access Search Sitemap
A- A A+
  • English
  • Hindi
Emblem VECC
logo vecc
Census 2027 Swachh Bharat
Main navigation
  • Home
  • About VECC
    • Overview
    • Organisation Structure
    • VECC Dashboard
  • Group Activities
    • Accelerator Physics Group
    • Accelerator Technology Group
    • Computer and Informatics Group
    • ECR Ion Source Facilities Group
    • Experimental Nuclear Physics Group
    • Material Science & Medical Group
    • Mechanical Engineering Group
    • Radioactive Ion Beam Facilities Group
    • Theoretical Nuclear Physics Group
  • HBNI Activities
    • About HBNI
    • Important Information
    • Physical Science
      • Syllabus
      • Proposed topics for 2023
      • Faculty
      • PhD Students
        • Presently Enrolled Students
        • Ex-Doctoral Students
      • Alumni
    • Engineering Science
      • Syllabus
      • Faculty/PG Lecturer/M.Tech Guide
      • PhD Students
        • Presently Enrolled Students
        • Ex-Doctoral Students
      • M.Tech Students
        • Presently Enrolled Students
        • Ex-M.Tech Students
      • M.Sc (Engg.) Students
        • Presently Enrolled Students
        • Ex-M.Sc(Engg) Students
    • Anti-Ragging Cell
  • Publications
    • Annual Progress Report
    • Journal Publications
    • Conferences Publications
    • Newsletter
    • Library
      • ONOS
  • Tender/ NIT's
    • Tenders
      • Active Tenders
      • Closed Tenders
    • PO Details
    • WO Details
  • Notifications
    • Recruitment
    • Press Release
    • General Notifications
    • Procurement Plan for next 5 Years
  • RTI
    • Info Under Section 4
    • Section 25(3)
  • Vigilance
    • Vigilance Officer
    • IPR Details
  • Events
    • Symposia
    • Colloquia
Search

Breadcrumb

  1. Home
  2. Tender/ NIT's
  3. Active Tenders
Print Icon
  • Active Tenders
  • Closed Tenders
Sl. No. Name of Work NIT No. Start Date of Sale End Date of Sale Corrigendum Document
1 Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - CIVIL STRUCTURAL; Subject Matter Expert, Engineering Design, Structural Design of industrial structure; No; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work) (109.95 KB) NEW GEM/2026/B/7785411 dated 24-08-2026 24-08-2026 08-09-2026
2 Repairing of electrical panel door hinge and locks at VECC Bidhan Nagar and MCF, Chakgaria Campus. (299.44 KB) NEW VECC/MEG/ESD/ES/2026-27/E-1/1333 date: 25.08.2026 27-08-2026 04-09-2026
3 Annual load testing of EOT cranes at VECC, Kolkata, including SCC (30/5 MT), RTC (20/4 MT), RIB (10/3 MT), and Rajarhat Project (10/3 MT). (195.3 KB) NEW VECC/MEG/NIT/1311 Date: 21.08.2026 21-08-2026 07-09-2026
4 On-site repair and servicing of Photocopy machine model No-Sharp AR -6020V and hp printer at LCW Section, VECC (521.43 KB) NEW VECC/MEG/LCW/NIT/1307 Dated: 20/08/2026 24-08-2026 02-09-2026
5 On-site maintenance & repairing of refrigerant air dryer having model No-IR 32R at LCW Section, VECC. (521.02 KB) NEW VECC/MEG/LCW/NIT/1276 Dated: 17/08/2026 18-08-2026 01-09-2026
6 K-500 SCC EOT crane Auxiliary hoist 5 MT main hoist creep motor gearbox coupling cum brake drum fabrication, supply and commissioning at VECC, Kolkata. (682.39 KB) NEW VECC/MEG/NIT/1255 Date: 13.08.2026 14-08-2026 31-08-2026
Footer Menus
  • Download and Plug-ins
  • Accessibility Statement
  • Privacy Policy
  • Hyperlink Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Help
  • Contact WIM
  • Total Visitors: 3158952
  • Last Updated: 28-08-2026
VECC Logo

Site Owned and Maintained By Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre (VECC), Department of Atomic Energy (DAE), Government of India

© Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India, All Rights Reserved.